Privacy Policy






The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users in our site is important for Quinta de São Vicente.

For this reason, we have prepared this Privacy Policy, in order to respect and ensure compliance with the rules of privacy and protection of personal data, in accordance with Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (General Regulation on Data Protection).

A Quinta de São Vicente are owned by Júnias – Investimentos Imobiliários e Turísticos, Lda.

So when in this Policy refer to the Quinta de São Vicente, we are referring to the natural person Júnias – Investimentos Imobiliários e Turísticos, Lda.

The collection of data on this website is done in two ways:

1 – Through the use of the contact / information request form.

2 – Through the use of the reservation request form.

Both situations are limited to what is strictly necessary, being guaranteed the privacy and protection of the provided data.

In accordance with the General Regulation for the Protection of Personal Data, the data subject is guaranteed all rights legally permitted, namely the right of access, rectification, limitation, portability, opposition and cancellation of any personal data of which it is the holder.

In strict compliance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data, the Data Protection Officer determines the data to be collected, the means of processing such data and the format and purpose for which they are used and provides all necessary information to their holders.

The time period during which the data are stored and maintained varies with the purpose for which the information is used.

In accordance with current legislation and taking into account available technology, the Quinta de São Vicente provides an adequate level of protection of your personal data, through the implementation of technical and organizational measures necessary to protect your personal data against its destruction, loss or accidental modification, as well as against access and other unauthorized processes.

If you believe that there has been an infringement of your rights, you may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Commission – www.cnpd.pt (Portugal).

On the Quinta de São Vicente website may find access links to other websites that are unrelated to our company. The availability of such links is made in good faith, and the Quinta de São Vicente can not be held responsible for the collection and processing of personal data made on these websites, nor be held liable for the accuracy, credibility and functionality of websites owned by third parties. Thus, the provision of links to other websites unrelated to the Quinta de São Vicente does not imply any assumption of responsibility for the same and are therefore not therefore applicable to this Privacy Policy.

Use of this website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy. The Quinta de São Vicente reserves the right to change the Privacy Policy without notice.

Therefore, we recommend that you review our Privacy Policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.